FOOD AND DRINKS MENU
Authentic Italian cuisine and exquisite beverages
Buon Appetito!
Discover our diverse selection of authentic Italian dishes, fresh pizzas, homemade pastas and exquisite wines. All dishes are prepared with fresh, high-quality ingredients.
Starters
for the enjoyable start
Green Salad
CHF 8.00green leaf salad
Mixed Salad
CHF 10.00mixed salad
Caprese Salad
CHF 14.00tomato-mozzarella salad with fresh basil
Mama mia Salad
CHF 14.00with arugula, cherry tomatoes, grated Parmesan and mushrooms
Chicken Salad
CHF 16.00mixed salad with chicken
Tuna Salad
CHF 14.00mixed salad with tuna
Greek Salad
CHF 14.00with tomatoes, cucumbers, pepperoni, feta cheese, red onion and black olives
Zuppa del giorno
CHF 8.00soup of the day
Bruschetta
CHF 9.00with tomatoes, garlic, balsamic and olive oil (3 pcs)
Burrata con Peretti
CHF 15.00Burrata with cherry tomatoes and balsamic
Our Pastas
Spaghetti, Penne, Gnocchi...
Penne all' arrabbiata
CHF 16.50Penne with spicy tomato sauce
Penne con pollo
CHF 21.00Penne, refined with creamy curry sauce, cherry tomatoes and mushrooms
Penne al salmone
CHF 23.00prepared with salmon, garlic and refined with cherry tomato cream sauce, white wine and dill
Penne al forno vegetarian
CHF 23.00with mixed vegetables, tomatoes, mozzarella, Parmesan
Spaghetti alla carbonara
CHF 19.50prepared with egg yolk, cream, Parmesan, Pecorino and bacon
Spaghetti alla bolognese
CHF 19.50prepared with finest ground beef
Spaghetti ai frutti di mare
CHF 23.00Spaghetti with seafood in tomato sauce, with garlic, fresh cherry tomatoes, white wine and dill
Spaghetti alla grigia
CHF 20.00with bacon, Parmesan, cream sauce and pepper
Spaghetti amatriciana
CHF 21.00with tomatoes, bacon, onions
Spaghetti contadina
CHF 22.00with mixed vegetables and tomatoes
Lasagne della casa
CHF 22.00with homemade béchamel sauce, fresh ground beef, mozzarella and Parmesan
Tagliatelle della Pasteria
CHF 24.00with fresh tomatoes, fresh mozzarella and arugula
Gnocchi al pesto
CHF 19.00Gnocchi with our homemade pesto
Gnocchi italia
CHF 20.00with cherry tomatoes and basil
Our Pizzas
Exquisite ingredients on homemade dough
Margherita
CHF 17.00with fresh tomatoes and mozzarella
Prosciutto
CHF 19.00with tomatoes, mozzarella and ham
Calabrese
CHF 19.00with tomatoes, mozzarella and salami
Diavola
CHF 19.00with tomatoes, mozzarella, spicy salami
Quattro Formaggi
CHF 22.00with tomatoes and 4 different types of cheese
Quattro Stagioni
CHF 22.00with tomatoes, mozzarella, ham, peppers, artichokes and mushrooms
Mascarpone
CHF 19.00with tomatoes, mozzarella and mascarpone
Tonno
CHF 19.00with tomatoes, mozzarella, tuna and onions
Napoletana
CHF 20.00with tomatoes, mozzarella, capers, anchovies and black olives
Rustica
CHF 20.00with tomatoes, mozzarella, onions, peppers and bacon
Rucola e Parmigiano
CHF 20.00with tomatoes, mozzarella, arugula and grated Parmesan
Funghi
CHF 18.00with tomatoes, mozzarella and mushrooms
Prosciutto e Funghi
CHF 20.00with tomatoes, mozzarella, ham and mushrooms
Parma
CHF 21.00with tomatoes, mozzarella, prosciutto and mascarpone
Michelangelo
CHF 21.00with tomatoes, mozzarella, prosciutto and arugula
Hawaii
CHF 20.00with tomatoes, mozzarella, ham and pineapple
Ortolana
CHF 20.00with tomato, mozzarella and fresh vegetables
Calzone
CHF 20.00with tomatoes, mozzarella, ham, mushrooms and egg
Del nonna
CHF 21.00with anchovies, olives, garlic, arugula
Campagnolu
CHF 24.00with pepperoni, chicken
Tricolore
CHF 24.00with cherry tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, basil, olive oil
Al salmone
CHF 25.00with grilled salmon
Custom Pizza
CHF 25.00choose up to 4 ingredients yourself!
Our Burgers
Delicious & Juicy
Classic Burger
CHF 13.00with 125g beef patty, tomatoes, red onions, pickles, lettuce and burger sauce
Cheeseburger
CHF 15.00with 125g beef patty, red onions, pickles, cheddar and burger sauce
Spicy Avocado Burger
CHF 15.00with 125g beef patty, tomatoes, red onions, avocado, jalapeño, cheddar and chili mayonnaise
Funky Burger
CHF 16.00with 125g beef patty, roasted onions, lettuce, bacon, pickles and BBQ sauce
Pilatus Burger
CHF 20.00with 2x 125g beef patty, lettuce, red onions, mushrooms, tomatoes, pickles, cheddar, pepperoni and tartar sauce
Rocco Gorgo Burger
CHF 16.00with 125g beef patty, cranberries, arugula, gorgonzola and roasted onions
Burger - Sides
CHF 4.00each Lettuce / French Fries / Onion Rings (6 pcs)
Burger - Sides
CHF 6.00Mozzarella Sticks (4 pcs)
Our Meat Dishes
Cordon bleu & Co.
Homemade Cordon Bleu
CHF 32.00pork filled with ham and raclette cheese, breaded and served with french fries
Breaded Chicken Schnitzel
CHF 24.00with fries
Cream Schnitzel
CHF 25.00pork, with pasta
Veal Strips
CHF 31.00with mushroom cream sauce and pasta
Fitness Plate
CHF 24.00grilled chicken breast and salad garnish
Beef Entrecôte (approx. 200g)
CHF 38.00choose your preferred doneness, with herb butter and french fries
Veal Pajarski Steak
CHF 24.00with fries
Our Risottos
fine Italian specialties
Risotto quattro Formaggi
CHF 25.00with four different types of cheese
Risotto con Pollo
CHF 25.00with curry sauce, chicken and mushrooms
Risotto Ghiotto
CHF 24.00with bacon, mascarpone and Parmesan
Risotto alla Pescatora
CHF 27.00with seafood and fresh tomatoes
Risotto con Funghi
CHF 26.00with mushrooms, porcini mushrooms and Parmesan
Our Kids' Menus
for our little guests
Chicken Nuggets (4 pcs)
CHF 10.00with french fries
Spaghetti
CHF 10.00with tomato sauce
Portion of Fries
CHF 9.00with ketchup or mayo
Our Desserts
sweet temptations
Homemade Tiramisu
CHF 10.00ladyfingers, mascarpone, egg, coffee and cocoa powder
Homemade Pana Cotta
CHF 9.00cream, milk, sugar and vanilla
Coupe Denmark
CHF 9.50Vanilla ice cream with warm chocolate sauce, small portion 7.50
Coupe Refresh
CHF 9.50Strawberry ice cream, lemon, passion fruit and mango sorbet, small portion 7.50
Banana Split
CHF 12.00Vanilla ice cream, banana, with chocolate sauce and cream
Ice Café
CHF 9.50Vanilla ice cream with coffee
Tartufo Classico
CHF 8.00Italian dessert with chocolate, hazelnut ice cream and whipped cream
Affogato al caffè
CHF 11.00with torrone ice cream, espresso and cream
Sorbetto alla Prugna
CHF 9.00with Swiss plum and plum schnapps
Our Ice Cream
CHF 4.00Swiss Chocolat, Vanilla Dream, Espresso Croquant, Straccatella, Caramelita, Swiss Plum, Strawberry, Passion Fruit and Mango, Lemon and Lime, Raspberry and Strawberry, per scoop 4.00, extra whipped cream 1.00
Soft Drinks
Cola & Co.
- CHF 4.50
Mineral Water
with or without carbonation, 33cl
- CHF 6.00
Mineral Water
with or without carbonation, 50cl
- CHF 4.50
Coca Cola
33cl
- CHF 4.50
Coca Cola Zero
33cl
- CHF 4.50
Ice Tea
Lemon or Peach, 33cl
- CHF 4.50
Fanta
33cl
- CHF 4.50
Apple Spritzer
33cl
- CHF 4.50
Rivella
Red or Blue, 33cl
- CHF 4.50
Sprite
33cl
- CHF 4.50
Schweppes
Tonic, Ginger Ale or Bitter Lemon, 25cl
- CHF 4.50
Red Bull
25cl
Beer
sparkling refreshment
- CHF 4.00
Birra Moretti draft or Panaché
20cl
- CHF 5.00
Birra Moretti draft or Panaché
30cl
- CHF 6.50
Birra Moretti draft or Panaché
50cl
- CHF 5.00
Moretti Zero (alcohol-free)
33cl
- CHF 7.00
Erdinger Weissbier
50cl
- CHF 4.50
Birra Moretti
33cl
- CHF 5.00
Corona
35cl
Cocktails
In the beginning was... the aperitif!
- CHF 10.00
Hugo
Prosecco, lime, elderflower syrup, mint, soda
- CHF 10.00
Aperol Spritz
Delicious aperitif with Aperol and Prosecco
- CHF 10.00
Limoncello Spritz
Aperitif with Limoncello and Prosecco
- CHF 10.00
Spritzer White Wine
Sweet or sour spritzer - you choose!
- CHF 10.00
Campari Orange
Aperitif with Campari and orange juice
- CHF 10.00
Gin Tonic
Whether before or after eating - Gin Tonic always fits!
- CHF 12.00
Negroni
Aperitif with gin, Campari and Martini Rosso
Red Wine
ideal companions
- CHF 5.50
Vino della Casa
1dl
- CHF 38.00
Vino della Casa
Bottle 7.5dl
- CHF 7.00
Rioja Baron de Ley, ESP
1dl
- CHF 49.00
Rioja Baron de Ley, ESP
Bottle 7.5dl
- CHF 8.00
Primitivo di Manduria, IT
1dl
- CHF 52.00
Primitivo di Manduria, IT
Bottle 7.5dl
- CHF 8.00
Bersano Barbera, IT
1dl
- CHF 56.00
Bersano Barbera, IT
Bottle 7.5dl
- CHF 49.00
Cuvée Rouge, CH
Bottle 7.5dl
- CHF 59.00
Cuvée Kaiser Kaiserplan, CH, Luzern
The body is extract-rich, full-bodied, soft and develops incredible finesse. The aromas of cherry and blackberry are pronounced. Bottle 7.5dl
- CHF 78.00
Guidalberto Toscana, IT
Finely nuanced bouquet, characterized by herbs, blue berries and fine wood notes. Elegant and powerful on the palate. Long-lasting, refreshing finish. Bottle 7.5dl
- CHF 79.00
Brunello di Montalcino, IT
Shining ruby red. Elegant, fine-scented nose. Aromas of plums, sour cherry compote, dried fruit and fine roasted nuances, some tobacco. Beautiful aroma density. Bottle 7.5dl
- CHF 89.00
Terre Brune Carignano, IT
Ruby red, aromas of black cherries, dried fruits, fine wood note. Dense, elegant palate, silky and soft, long finish. Bottle 7.5dl
- CHF 149.00
Argentiera Tenuta, IT
Very inviting bouquet, with ripe, dark currants, elderberries, plus notes of sandalwood and dark chocolate. Good structure and elegance with pleasant, ripe fruit. A balanced and harmonious wine with pleasant freshness. Bottle 7.5dl
White Wine
refreshingly fruity
- CHF 6.50
Baron de Ley, ESP
1dl
- CHF 45.00
Baron de Ley, ESP
Bottle 7.5dl
- CHF 6.50
Pinot Grigio, IT
1dl
- CHF 45.00
Pinot Grigio, IT
Bottle 7.5dl
- CHF 6.50
Salento Chardonnay, IT
1dl
- CHF 45.00
Salento Chardonnay, IT
Bottle 7.5dl
- CHF 7.00
Magistrale Epesses, CH
1dl
- CHF 49.00
Magistrale Epesses, CH
Bottle 7.5dl
- CHF 7.00
Grillo doc, IT
1dl
- CHF 49.00
Grillo doc, IT
Bottle 7.5dl
- CHF 7.00
Familia Barone Montalto, IT
1dl
- CHF 49.00
Familia Barone Montalto, IT
Bottle 7.5dl
- CHF 7.00
Prosecco, IT
1dl
Rosé Wine
refreshingly different
- CHF 6.50
Rioja Baron de Ley, ESP
1dl
- CHF 45.00
Rioja Baron de Ley, ESP
Bottle 7.5dl
- CHF 6.50
Salento Negroamaro Rosato, IT
1dl
- CHF 45.00
Salento Negroamaro Rosato, IT
Bottle 7.5dl
Origin
- Beef, veal, pork, chicken:
- Switzerland
- Prawns:
- Denmark / Vietnam
- Salmon:
- Iceland
- Burger buns:
- Switzerland
- Pizza dough:
- Italy
- Flour:
- Italy
Did we whet your appetite?
Reserve your table now or order conveniently to your home. We look forward to seeing you!
